Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 CSA STEAUA 1 BEZHURA, DZHOAN FEIBI; CALCAN, RAMONA; KRYVYTSKA, OLENA; VERES, GRETA  CSA  ROU 
2 CS DINAMO CONSTANTIN, ANA MARIA; DUMITRU, IOANA; OLTEANU, ALEXANDRA; TATARAN, AMALIA  CSD  ROU 
3 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA DANCIU, ADELA; IONELE, DIANA; NABOIU, CLAUDIA; SBIRCIA, RALUCA  CSUC  ROU 
4 CSM CRAIOVA CATALINA, ILEANA; COJOCARU, ROXANA; ILIESCU, ROXANA; MITRICOF, BIANCA  CSMC  ROU 
5 CS UNEFS DUMITRU, REBECA; ENACHE, TALIDA; ROSU, ADRIANA; STANESCU, MELISSA  UNEFS  ROU 
6 CSA STEAUA 2 BAROSAN, DENISA; CIOCIU, ALEXANDRA; COSTE, TEODORA; PREDESCU, ALEXANDRA  CSA  ROU 
7 CSS QUARTO LEONTE, MIHAELA; MOROIANU, BIANCA; ZOTA, DIANA  CSSQ  ROU 
8 LPS CRAIOVA DURAU, CLAUDIA; GAMAN, GRETI; MATACHE, CRISTINA; PATRU, ALEXANDRA  LPSC  ROU 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
CSS QUARTO
CSSQ / ROU
1 V45 D21 D35 D42 V45 D43 V45 3 0.43 276 308 -32
CSA STEAUA 2
CSA / ROU
2 D44 D23 D36 V45 V45 D29 D41 2 0.29 263 301 -38
CSA STEAUA 1
CSA / ROU
3 V45 V45 V45 V45 V45 V45 V45 7 1.00 315 196 +119
CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA
CSUC / ROU
4 V45 V45 D39 V45 V45 D43 V45 5 0.71 307 261 +46
CS UNEFS
UNEFS / ROU
5 V45 D43 D23 D38 V45 D27 D40 2 0.29 261 303 -42
LPS CRAIOVA
LPSC / ROU
6 D42 D33 D23 D29 D40 D34 D42 0 0.00 243 314 -71
CS DINAMO
CSD / ROU
7 V45 V45 D38 V45 V45 V45 V45 6 0.86 308 258 +50
CSM CRAIOVA
CSMC / ROU
8 D42 V45 D29 D33 V41 V44 D37 3 0.43 271 303 -32

Final Results
Event finished at 15:50
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 CSA STEAUA 1 CSA  ROU  BEZHURA, CALCAN, KRYVYTSKA, VERES 
2 CS DINAMO CSD  ROU  CONSTANTIN, DUMITRU, OLTEANU, TATARAN 
3 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA CSUC  ROU  DANCIU, IONELE, NABOIU, SBIRCIA 
4 CSS QUARTO CSSQ  ROU  LEONTE, MOROIANU, ZOTA 
5 CSM CRAIOVA CSMC  ROU  CATALINA, COJOCARU, ILIESCU, MITRICOF 
6 CSA STEAUA 2 CSA  ROU  BAROSAN, CIOCIU, COSTE, PREDESCU 
7 CS UNEFS UNEFS  ROU  DUMITRU, ENACHE, ROSU, STANESCU 
8 LPS CRAIOVA LPSC  ROU  DURAU, GAMAN, MATACHE, PATRU